Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 29 January 1943
Source No. 1
Source reference Opslag Nr. 4 - Fødte Mænd 1942-1943
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename "Boballegaard", Borre Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place "Boballegaard", Borre Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 30 January 1943
Baptism place Hjemmedøbt
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 26 April 1943
Presented place Vejerslev Kirke
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 20. Maj 1942
Marriage place Sall Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
27
Birth
3 February 1915
Birth place
Business Avlsmedhjælper
Position/Title
Address
Placename Borre Mark
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 20. Maj 1942
Marriage place Sall Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
24
Birth
31 March 1918
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Borre Mark
Note
 
Comments Fødsel og Navngivning tilmeldt Folkerg. 8/4 1943.
tidl. S.v. 0
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Astrup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Thora? Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Boelsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Borre Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 10 Feb 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 29 January 1943
Source No. 1
Source reference Opslag Nr. 4 - Fødte Mænd 1942-1943
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename "Boballegaard", Borre Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place "Boballegaard", Borre Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 30 January 1943
Baptism place Hjemmedøbt
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 26 April 1943
Presented place Vejerslev Kirke
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 20. Maj 1942
Marriage place Sall Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
27
Birth
3 February 1915
Birth place
Business Avlsmedhjælper
Position/Title
Address
Placename Borre Mark
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 20. Maj 1942
Marriage place Sall Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
24
Birth
31 March 1918
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Borre Mark
Note
 
Comments Fødsel og Navngivning tilmeldt Folkerg. 8/4 1943.
tidl. S.v. 0
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Astrup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Thora? Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Boelsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Borre Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 10 Feb 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 29 January 1943 in Viborg, Houlbjerg, Vejerslev. churchbook, churchbooks 29 January 1943, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Houlbjerg, churchbook Vejerslev, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy