Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 24 November 1942
Source No. 4
Source reference Opslag Nr. 4 - Fødte Mænd 1942-1943
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Vejerslev Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Vejerslev Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 13 December 1942
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Henning Koudal Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 7. September 1934
Marriage place Hammel
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
36
Birth
2 November 1906
Birth place
Business Boelsmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vejerslev Mark
Note
Mother
Name Edith Marie Sørensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 7. September 1934
Marriage place Hammel
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
33
Birth
3 September 1909
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Vejerslev Mark
Note
 
Comments Fødsel og Navngivning indberettet 5. Januar 1943.
tidl. S.v. 4. konf.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Boelsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Nysted Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Nysted Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 10 Feb 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 24 November 1942
Source No. 4
Source reference Opslag Nr. 4 - Fødte Mænd 1942-1943
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Vejerslev Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Vejerslev Mark, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 13 December 1942
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Henning Koudal Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 7. September 1934
Marriage place Hammel
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
36
Birth
2 November 1906
Birth place
Business Boelsmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vejerslev Mark
Note
Mother
Name Edith Marie Sørensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 7. September 1934
Marriage place Hammel
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
33
Birth
3 September 1909
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Vejerslev Mark
Note
 
Comments Fødsel og Navngivning indberettet 5. Januar 1943.
tidl. S.v. 4. konf.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Boelsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Nysted Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Nysted Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 10 Feb 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 24 November 1942 in Viborg, Houlbjerg, Vejerslev. churchbook, churchbooks 24 November 1942, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Houlbjerg, churchbook Vejerslev, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy