Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 1 November 1890
Source No. 9
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hindsted
Parish Øls
Placename Øls Mark
Priest name
 
 
Name
Elisebeth Mortensen
Gender Female
Birth place Øls Mark
Baptism date 26 December 1890
Baptism place Kirken
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Mortensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Hmd
Position/Title
Address
Placename Øls Mark
Note
Mother
Name Ane Marie Jensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
20
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Øls Mark
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age 20
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Peder Jensen var hmd. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gmd Birth
Stand/Title Placename Haldthostrup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Hmd. Birth
Stand/Title Placename Brøndum Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 16 Feb 2021 by Ragna Kolind
Type
Born
Birth Date 1 November 1890
Source No. 9
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hindsted
Parish Øls
Placename Øls Mark
Priest name
 
 
Name
Elisebeth Mortensen
Gender Female
Birth place Øls Mark
Baptism date 26 December 1890
Baptism place Kirken
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Mortensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Hmd
Position/Title
Address
Placename Øls Mark
Note
Mother
Name Ane Marie Jensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
20
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Øls Mark
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age 20
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Peder Jensen var hmd. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gmd Birth
Stand/Title Placename Haldthostrup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Hmd. Birth
Stand/Title Placename Brøndum Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 16 Feb 2021 by Ragna Kolind
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Elisebeth Mortensen Born 1 November 1890 in Ålborg, Hindsted, Øls. The following people have also been written down for the same record: Ane Marie Jensen Godparents, unavngiven Jensen Godparents, Kristen "Stougaard" Sørensen Godparents, Jens Kristjan Lavstsen Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 1 November 1890, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Ålborg, churchbook Hindsted, churchbook Øls, Elisebeth Mortensen, Born, Ane Marie Jensen Godparents, unavngiven Jensen Godparents, Kristen "Stougaard" Sørensen Godparents, Jens Kristjan Lavstsen Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy