Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 26 July 1890
Source No. 4
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hindsted
Parish Øls
Placename Øls Hede
Priest name
 
 
Name
Jens Kristjan Jensen
Gender Male
Birth place Øls Hede
Baptism date 26 July 1890
Baptism place Hjemmet
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 28 September 1890
Presented place
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jeppe Kristijan Jensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Hmd
Position/Title
Address
Placename Øls Hede
Note
Mother
Name Ane Marie Mortensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
30
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Øls Hede
Note
 
Comments Moderen indledt d. 7. Septbr.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Hede Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Asmus Nielsen var Hmd. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Hede Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Anders Roslin var Hmd Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Hmd. Birth
Stand/Title Placename Louns Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Single Business Birth
Stand/Title Ungkarl Placename Lovns Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 15 Feb 2021 by Ragna Kolind
Type
Born
Birth Date 26 July 1890
Source No. 4
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hindsted
Parish Øls
Placename Øls Hede
Priest name
 
 
Name
Jens Kristjan Jensen
Gender Male
Birth place Øls Hede
Baptism date 26 July 1890
Baptism place Hjemmet
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 28 September 1890
Presented place
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jeppe Kristijan Jensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Hmd
Position/Title
Address
Placename Øls Hede
Note
Mother
Name Ane Marie Mortensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
30
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Øls Hede
Note
 
Comments Moderen indledt d. 7. Septbr.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Hede Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Asmus Nielsen var Hmd. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Øls Hede Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Anders Roslin var Hmd Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Hmd. Birth
Stand/Title Placename Lovns Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Single Business Birth
Stand/Title Ungkarl Placename Lovns Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 15 Feb 2021 by Ragna Kolind
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Jens Kristjan Jensen Born 26 July 1890 in Ålborg, Hindsted, Øls. The following people have also been written down for the same record: unavngiven Nielsen Godparents, unavngiven Roslin Godparents, Jens Kr. Jepsen Godparents, Niels Krog Jensen Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 26 July 1890, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Ålborg, churchbook Hindsted, churchbook Øls, Jens Kristjan Jensen, Born, unavngiven Nielsen Godparents, unavngiven Roslin Godparents, Jens Kr. Jepsen Godparents, Niels Krog Jensen Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy