Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 25 February 1890
Source No. 0
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hindsted
Parish Øls
Placename Hostruphuse
Priest name
 
 
Name
Svend Aage Jensen
Gender Male
Birth place Hostruphuse
Baptism date 4 May 1890
Baptism place Kirken
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Alfred Anton Jensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Herredsfuldmægtig
Position/Title
Address
Placename Hostruphuse
Note
Mother
Name Birthe Marie Kamilla Kristensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
24
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Hostruphuse
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Hostruphuse Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Niels Kr. Kristensen var Bager Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Hobro Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Andreas Jensen var Fotograf Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Fotograf Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hobro Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Bager Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hostruphuse Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Herredsfuldmægtig Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hostruphuse Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 15 Feb 2021 by Ragna Kolind
Type
Born
Birth Date 25 February 1890
Source No. 0
Source reference
County Ålborg
Hundred Hindsted
Parish Øls
Placename Hostruphuse
Priest name
 
 
Name
Svend Aage Jensen
Gender Male
Birth place Hostruphuse
Baptism date 4 May 1890
Baptism place Kirken
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Alfred Anton Jensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Herredsfuldmægtig
Position/Title
Address
Placename Hostruphuse
Note
Mother
Name Birthe Marie Kamilla Kristensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
24
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Hostruphuse
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Hostruphuse Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Niels Kr. Kristensen var Bager Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Hobro Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Andreas Jensen var Fotograf Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Fotograf Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hobro Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Bager Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hostruphuse Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Herredsfuldmægtig Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hostruphuse Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 15 Feb 2021 by Ragna Kolind
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Svend Aage Jensen Born 25 February 1890 in Ålborg, Hindsted, Øls. The following people have also been written down for the same record: unavngiven Kristensen Godparents, unavngiven Jensen Godparents, Andreas Jensen Godparents, Niels Kr. Kristensen Godparents, Alfred Anton Jensen Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 25 February 1890, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Ålborg, churchbook Hindsted, churchbook Øls, Svend Aage Jensen, Born, unavngiven Kristensen Godparents, unavngiven Jensen Godparents, Andreas Jensen Godparents, Niels Kr. Kristensen Godparents, Alfred Anton Jensen Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy