Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 11 February 1942
Source No. 0
Source reference Opslag Nr. 2 - Fødte Mænd 1942
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Skalbjerg By, Vissenbjerg Sogn, Odense Herred, Odense Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Skalbjerg By, Vissenbjerg Sogn, Odense Herred, Odense Amt
Baptism date 25 May 1942
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
23
Birth
9 October 1918
Birth place
Business Husassistent
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vissenbjerg Sogn
Note
 
Comments Adoptivforældre iflg. kgl. Bevilling af 19. Maj 1942.
Fødsel og Navngivning indberettet 4. Juni 1942. Iflg. kgl. Bevilling af 19. Maj 1942 har Barnet faaet Tilladelse til at blive døbt med Adoptivforældrenes Familienavn: Andersen. Meddelelse om Navngivning til Fødestedet den 16. September 1942.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Houlbjerg Pr. Laurbjerg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Houlbjerg Mark, Pr. Langaa Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Statsmand Otto Sørensens Hustru Dead
 
Adoptive father
Name
Gender Male Age 34
Marital status Married Business Husmand Birth 25 January 1908
Stand/Title Placename Vejerslev Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married 8. Januar 1933 Gjerning Kirke
Note Dead
 
Adoptive mother
Name
Gender Female Age 30
Marital status Married Business Birth 22 January 1912
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Vejerslev Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married 8. Januar 1933 Gjerning Kirke
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 21 Jan 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 11 February 1942
Source No. 0
Source reference Opslag Nr. 2 - Fødte Mænd 1942
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Skalbjerg By, Vissenbjerg Sogn, Odense Herred, Odense Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Skalbjerg By, Vissenbjerg Sogn, Odense Herred, Odense Amt
Baptism date 25 May 1942
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
23
Birth
9 October 1918
Birth place
Business Husassistent
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vissenbjerg Sogn
Note
 
Comments Adoptivforældre iflg. kgl. Bevilling af 19. Maj 1942.
Fødsel og Navngivning indberettet 4. Juni 1942. Iflg. kgl. Bevilling af 19. Maj 1942 har Barnet faaet Tilladelse til at blive døbt med Adoptivforældrenes Familienavn: Andersen. Meddelelse om Navngivning til Fødestedet den 16. September 1942.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Houlbjerg Pr. Laurbjerg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Houlbjerg Mark, Pr. Langaa Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Statsmand Otto Sørensens Hustru Dead
 
Adoptive father
Name
Gender Male Age 34
Marital status Married Business Husmand Birth 25 January 1908
Stand/Title Placename Vejerslev Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married 8. Januar 1933 Gjerning Kirke
Note Dead
 
Adoptive mother
Name
Gender Female Age 30
Marital status Married Business Birth 22 January 1912
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Vejerslev Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married 8. Januar 1933 Gjerning Kirke
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 21 Jan 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 11 February 1942 in Viborg, Houlbjerg, Vejerslev. churchbook, churchbooks 11 February 1942, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Houlbjerg, churchbook Vejerslev, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy