Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 11 March 1927
Source No. 2
Source reference
County Århus
Hundred Sabro
Parish Vitten
Placename Vithen Mark og Sogn
Priest name Lærer Bækgaard
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Vithen Mark Og Sogn
Baptism date 13 March 1927
Baptism place I Hjemmet
Baptism priest Lærer Bækgaard
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 21 August 1927
Presented place Vithen Kirke
Presented priest Sognepræsten
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Niels Peder Kristensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 5.nov. 1922
Marriage place Foldby Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
24
Birth
27 September 1902
Birth place
Business Skovarbejder
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vithen Mark
Note
Mother
Name Emilie Sørensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 5.nov. 1922
Marriage place Foldby Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
22
Birth
9 April 1904
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vithen Mark
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Widow Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vithen Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Skovarbejder Birth
Stand/Title Placename Tinning Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Tinning Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Skovarbejder Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vithen Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 16 Oct 2020 by Inge Astrup
Type
Born
Birth Date 11 March 1927
Source No. 2
Source reference
County Århus
Hundred Sabro
Parish Vitten
Placename Vithen Mark og Sogn
Priest name Lærer Bækgaard
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Vithen Mark og Sogn
Baptism date 13 March 1927
Baptism place I hjemmet
Baptism priest Lærer Bækgaard
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 21 August 1927
Presented place Vithen Kirke
Presented priest Sognepræsten
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Niels Peder Kristensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 5.nov. 1922
Marriage place Foldby Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth
27 September 1902
Birth place
Business Skovarbejder
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vithen Mark
Note
Mother
Name Emilie Sørensen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 5.nov. 1922
Marriage place Foldby Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth
9 April 1904
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vithen Mark
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Widow Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vithen Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Skovarbejder Birth
Stand/Title Placename Tinning Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Tinning Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Skovarbejder Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vithen Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 16 Oct 2020 by Inge Astrup
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 11 March 1927 in Århus, Sabro, Vitten. churchbook, churchbooks 11 March 1927, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Århus, churchbook Sabro, churchbook Vitten, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy