Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 21 August 1901
Source No. 7
Source reference
County Ringkøbing
Hundred Bølling
Parish Herborg
Placename Videbæk, Herborg, Bølling
Priest name Sognepræst Poulsen
 
 
Name
Karen Marie Thomsen
Gender Female
Birth place Videbæk, Herborg, Bølling
Baptism date 8 September 1901
Baptism place Herborg Kirke
Baptism priest Sognepræst Poulsen
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Kristen Abildhauge Thomsen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Maler
Position/Title Husfader
Address
Placename Videbæk, Herborg
Note
Mother
Name Ane Kirstine Nielsen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
28
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Videbæk, Herborg
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Sypige Birth
Stand/Title Pige Placename Videbæk, Herborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Single Business Malerlærling Birth
Stand/Title Ungkarl Placename Videbæk, Herborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Maler Birth
Stand/Title Placename Videbæk, Herborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Husmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vorgod, Bølling Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Birth
Stand/Title Pige Placename Herborg, Bølling Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 19 Sep 2020 by Christian Larsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 21 August 1901
Source No. 7
Source reference
County Ringkøbing
Hundred Bølling
Parish Herborg
Placename Videbæk, Herborg, Bølling
Priest name Sognepræst Poulsen
 
 
Name
Karen Marie Thomsen
Gender Female
Birth place Videbæk, Herborg, Bølling
Baptism date 8 September 1901
Baptism place Herborg Kirke
Baptism priest Sognepræst Poulsen
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Kristen Abildhauge Thomsen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Maler
Position/Title Husfader
Address
Placename Videbæk, Herborg
Note
Mother
Name Ane Kirstine Nielsen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
28
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Hustru
Address
Placename Videbæk, Herborg
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Sypige Birth
Stand/Title Pige Placename Videbæk, Herborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Single Business Malerlærling Birth
Stand/Title Ungkarl Placename Videbæk, Herborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Maler Birth
Stand/Title Placename Videbæk, Herborg Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Husmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vorgod, Bølling Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Birth
Stand/Title Pige Placename Herborg, Bølling Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 19 Sep 2020 by Christian Larsen
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Karen Marie Thomsen Born 21 August 1901 in Ringkøbing, Bølling, Herborg. The following people have also been written down for the same record: Ane Thomsen Godparents, Andreas Hansen Godparents, Niels Thomsen Godparents, Jens Kristian Thomsen Godparents, Ane Kathrine Kristensen Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 21 August 1901, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Ringkøbing, churchbook Bølling, churchbook Herborg, Karen Marie Thomsen, Born, Ane Thomsen Godparents, Andreas Hansen Godparents, Niels Thomsen Godparents, Jens Kristian Thomsen Godparents, Ane Kathrine Kristensen Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy