Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Confirmations
Confirmation Date 26 April 1840
Source No. 2
Source reference
County Ringkøbing
Hundred Ulfborg
Parish Ulfborg
Placename Ulfborg Kirke
Priest name
 
 
Name
Maren Pedersdatter Sæt Person
Gender Female
Age
13
Birth
16 July 1826
Birth place Nicodam
 
Business
Position/Title
Baptism date 17 July 1826
Baptism place
Address
Placename Nicodam
Vaccination date 1827
Vaccination hvem/hvor P. Dalgaard
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
Mother
Name Else Jacobsdatter Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nicodam
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Putative father
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Kytterup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 6 Aug 2020 by Ida Hansen
Type
Confirmations
Confirmation Date 26 April 1840
Source No. 2
Source reference
County Ringkøbing
Hundred Ulfborg
Parish Ulfborg
Placename Ulfborg Kirke
Priest name
 
 
Name
Maren Pedersdatter Sæt Person
Gender Female
Age
Birth
16 July 1826
Birth place Nicodam
 
Business
Position/Title
Baptism date 17 July 1826
Baptism place
Address
Placename Nicodam
Vaccination date 1827
Vaccination hvem/hvor P. Dalgaard
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
Mother
Name Else Jacobsdatter Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nicodam
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Putative father
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Kytterup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 6 Aug 2020 by Ida Hansen
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Maren Pedersdatter Confirmations 26 April 1840 in Ringkøbing, Ulfborg, Ulfborg. The following people have also been written down for the same record: Peder Olesen Knygsand Putative father churchbook, churchbooks 26 April 1840, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Ringkøbing, churchbook Ulfborg, churchbook Ulfborg, Maren Pedersdatter, Confirmations, Peder Olesen Knygsand Putative father, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy