Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Dead
Death Date 20 April 1917
Source No. NB
Source reference
County Thisted
Hundred Vester Han
Parish Vesløs
Placename Thisted Sygehus
Priest name Joh. Nielsen
 
 
Name
Mariane Jørgensen Sæt Person
Gender Female
Marital status Widow
Marriage date
Marriage place
Age
75
Birth
25 April 1841
Birth place Holme, Vust
Burial date 27 April 1917
Burial place Vesløs Kirkegaard
Burial priest Joh. Nielsen
 
Business
Position/Title
Cause of Death
Address
Placename Vesløs Mark
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Gaardfolk
Position/Title
Address
Placename Holme
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Holme
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Relative
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vesløs Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Søn hvor hun boede Dead
 
Deceased spouse
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Fhv. Gaardmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vesløs Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead 25.2.1913
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 3 Aug 2019 by Else Jensen
Type
Dead
Death Date 20 April 1917
Source No. NB
Source reference
County Thisted
Hundred Vester Han
Parish Vesløs
Placename Thisted Sygehus
Priest name Joh. Nielsen
 
 
Name
Mariane Jørgensen Sæt Person
Gender Female
Marital status Widow
Marriage date
Marriage place
Age
Birth
25 April 1841
Birth place Holme, Vust
Burial date 27 April 1917
Burial place Vesløs Kirkegaard
Burial priest Joh. Nielsen
 
Business
Position/Title
Cause of Death
Address
Placename Vesløs Mark
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Gaardfolk
Position/Title
Address
Placename Holme
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Holme
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Relative
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vesløs Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Søn hvor hun boede Dead
 
Deceased spouse
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Fhv. Gaardmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vesløs Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead 25.2.1913
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 3 Aug 2019 by Else Jensen
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Mariane Jørgensen Dead 20 April 1917 in Thisted, Vester Han, Vesløs. The following people have also been written down for the same record: *** Log in to view this name *** Relative, *** Log in to view this name *** Deceased spouse churchbook, churchbooks 20 April 1917, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Thisted, churchbook Vester Han, churchbook Vesløs, Mariane Jørgensen, Dead, *** Log in to view this name *** Relative, *** Log in to view this name *** Deceased spouse, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy