Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Married
Marriage Date 8 May 1960
Source No. 1
Source reference
County Thisted
Hundred Vester Han
Parish Arup
Placename Arup Kirke
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 23 April 1960
Proclamation place Han Herrederens Lingsted, Fjerritslev
Proclamation priest
 
 
Groom
Name Karl Larsen Kyndi Sæt Person
Marital status Widow
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
67
Birth
19 March 1893
Birth place Arup
Business Fiskehandler
Position/Title
Address
Placename Arup
Groom widowed Yes
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Fisker
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nørre Arup
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nørre Arup
Note
Bride
Navn Kirstine Marie Christensen born Rasmussen Sæt Person
Marital status Widow
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
61
Birth
30 April 1899
Birth place Aarhus
Business Pensionist
Position/Title
Address
Placename Arup
Bride widowed Yes
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aarhus
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aarhus
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Fiskermedhjølper Birth
Stand/Title Placename Amtoft Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Widow by
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead 14 juni 1957
 
Widow by
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead 9 juli 1957
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 6 Oct 2017 by Else Jensen
Type
Married
Marriage Date 8 May 1960
Source No. 1
Source reference
County Thisted
Hundred Vester Han
Parish Arup
Placename Arup Kirke
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 23 April 1960
Proclamation place Han Herrederens Lingsted, Fjerritslev
Proclamation priest
 
 
Groom
Name Karl Larsen Kyndi Sæt Person
Marital status Widow
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
Birth
19 March 1893
Birth place Arup
Business Fiskehandler
Position/Title
Address
Placename Arup
Groom widowed Yes
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Fisker
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nørre Arup
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nørre Arup
Note
Bride
Navn Kirstine Marie Christensen f. Rasmussen Sæt Person
Marital status Widow
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
Birth
30 April 1899
Birth place Aarhus
Business Pensionist
Position/Title
Address
Placename Arup
Bride widowed Yes
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aarhus
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aarhus
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Fiskermedhjølper Birth
Stand/Title Placename Amtoft Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Widow by
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead 14 juni 1957
 
Widow by
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead 9 juli 1957
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 6 Oct 2017 by Else Jensen
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Karl Larsen Kyndi og Kirstine Marie Christensen born Rasmussen Married 8 May 1960 in Thisted, Vester Han, Arup. churchbook, churchbooks 8 May 1960, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Thisted, churchbook Vester Han, churchbook Arup, Karl Larsen Kyndi og Kirstine Marie Christensen born Rasmussen, Married, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy