Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 6 October 1803
Source No.
Source reference
County Viborg
Hundred Middelsom
Parish Hjermind
Placename
Priest name
 
 
Name
Maren Jensdatter Huus
Gender Female
Birth place
Baptism date 8 October 1803
Baptism place
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 20 November 1803
Presented place
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Huus
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Skovfoged
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
Mother
Name Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Skytte Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Lovskal Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Lovskal Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Bar Barnet. Barnets Moster Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 17 Jun 2017 by Ida Hansen
Type
Born
Birth Date 6 October 1803
Source No.
Source reference
County Viborg
Hundred Middelsom
Parish Hjermind
Placename
Priest name
 
 
Name
Maren
Gender Female
Birth place
Baptism date 8 October 1803
Baptism place
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 20 November 1803
Presented place
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Huus
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Skovfoged
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
Mother
Name Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Skytte Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Lovskal Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Hustru Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Lovskal Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Bar Barnet. Barnets Moster Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 17 Jun 2017 by Ida Hansen
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Maren Jensdatter Huus Born 6 October 1803 in Viborg, Middelsom, Hjermind. The following people have also been written down for the same record: Jens Velling Godparents, ?? Delholm Godparents, Jens Velling Godparents, ?? ?? Godparents, Maren Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 6 October 1803, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Middelsom, churchbook Hjermind, Maren Jensdatter Huus, Born, Jens Velling Godparents, ?? Delholm Godparents, Jens Velling Godparents, ?? ?? Godparents, Maren Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy