Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 8 April 1723
Source No.
Source reference Opslag Nr. 29
County Copenhagen
Hundred Sokkelund
Parish Vor Frue
Placename Vor Frue Kirke
Priest name
 
 
Name
Abraham Holst
Gender Male
Birth place Henrich Fyhrens Gang
Baptism date 8 April 1723
Baptism place Vor Frue Kirke
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Nielsøn Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Murersvend
Address
Placename Henrich Fyhrens Gang
Note
Mother
Name Else Mortensdatter Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Henrich Fyhrens Gang
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Nogotiant Placename Klædeboderne Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Laugsmester Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Brygger Placename Nørregade Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Klædeboderne Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Gift med Kløcher Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 10 Nov 2013 by Bodil Lange
Type
Born
Birth Date 8 April 1723
Source No.
Source reference Opslag Nr. 29
County Copenhagen
Hundred Sokkelund
Parish Vor Frue
Placename Vor Frue Kirke
Priest name
 
 
Name
Abraham Holst
Gender Male
Birth place Henrich Fyhrens Gang
Baptism date 8 April 1723
Baptism place Vor Frue Kirke
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Jens Nielsøn Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title Murersvend
Address
Placename Henrich Fyhrens Gang
Note
Mother
Name Else Mortensdatter Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Henrich Fyhrens Gang
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Nogotiant Placename Klædeboderne Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Laugsmester Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Brygger Placename Nørregade Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Klædeboderne Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Gift med Kløcher Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 10 Nov 2013 by Bodil Lange
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Abraham Holst Born 8 April 1723 in Copenhagen, Sokkelund, Vor Frue. The following people have also been written down for the same record: Abraham Kløcher Godparents, Hans Holst Godparents, Hans Friderich Lange Godparents, Johanne Godparents, Birgitte Mangor Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 8 April 1723, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Copenhagen, churchbook Sokkelund, churchbook Vor Frue, Abraham Holst, Born, Abraham Kløcher Godparents, Hans Holst Godparents, Hans Friderich Lange Godparents, Johanne Godparents, Birgitte Mangor Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy