Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 16 January 1722
Source No.
Source reference Opslag Nr. 3
County Copenhagen
Hundred Sokkelund
Parish Vor Frue
Placename Vor Frue Kirke
Priest name
 
 
Name
Margrethe
Gender Female
Birth place Heinrich Fyhrens
Baptism date 16 January 1722
Baptism place Vor Frue Kirke
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Ole Brøerssøn Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Heinrich Fyhrensgang
Note
Mother
Name Kirsten Jacbsdatter Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Vognmand Placename Adelgade Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Vognmand Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Gammel Torv Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vimmelskaftet Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Gioft med Anders Schrødder Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vimmelskaftet Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Hos sin fader - svineslagter Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 28 Oct 2013 by Bodil Lange
Type
Born
Birth Date 16 January 1722
Source No.
Source reference Opslag Nr. 3
County Copenhagen
Hundred Sokkelund
Parish Vor Frue
Placename Vor Frue Kirke
Priest name
 
 
Name
Margrethe
Gender Female
Birth place Heinrich Fyhrens
Baptism date 16 January 1722
Baptism place Vor Frue Kirke
Baptism priest
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Ole Brøerssøn Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Heinrich Fyhrensgang
Note
Mother
Name Kirsten Jacbsdatter Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename
Note
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Vognmand Placename Adelgade Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Vognmand Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Gammel Torv Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vimmelskaftet Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Gioft med Anders Schrødder Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vimmelskaftet Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Hos sin fader - svineslagter Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 28 Oct 2013 by Bodil Lange
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Margrethe Born 16 January 1722 in Copenhagen, Sokkelund, Vor Frue. The following people have also been written down for the same record: Thue Thuesøn Godparents, Ole Poulsøn Godparents, Peder Andersøn Godparents, Ursule Christana Godparents, Dorthe Sams Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 16 January 1722, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Copenhagen, churchbook Sokkelund, churchbook Vor Frue, Margrethe, Born, Thue Thuesøn Godparents, Ole Poulsøn Godparents, Peder Andersøn Godparents, Ursule Christana Godparents, Dorthe Sams Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy