Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 20 February 1916
Source No. 2
Source reference
County Danish Virgin Islands
Hundred Sct. Croix
Parish Frederiksted
Placename Frederiksted
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Female
Birth place Frederiksted
Baptism date 2 April 1916
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate Yes
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
Død 23/11 1916
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Nattevagt Ved Toldboden
Position/Title
Address
Placename Frederiksted
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
38
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Frederiksted
Note
Luth.
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Mrs. Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Luth. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Miss Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Angl. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Angl. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 28 Dec 2014 by Ny Sortenstiern Steensen
Type
Born
Birth Date 20 February 1916
Source No. 2
Source reference
County Danish Virgin Islands
Hundred Sct. Croix
Parish Frederiksted
Placename Frederiksted
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Female
Birth place Frederiksted
Baptism date 2 April 1916
Baptism place I kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate Yes
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
Død 23/11 1916
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
Birth place
Business Nattevagt ved Toldboden
Position/Title
Address
Placename Frederiksted
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
38
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Frederiksted
Note
Luth.
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Mrs. Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Luth. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Miss Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Angl. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Angl. Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 28 Dec 2014 by Ny Sortenstiern Steensen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 20 February 1916 in Danish Virgin Islands, Sct. Croix, Frederiksted. The following people have also been written down for the same record: *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents, *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents, *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents, *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents churchbook, churchbooks 20 February 1916, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Danish Virgin Islands, churchbook Sct. Croix, churchbook Frederiksted, , Born, *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents, *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents, *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents, *** Log in to view this name *** Godparents, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy