Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Married
Marriage Date 18 May 1957
Source No. 0
Source reference Opslag Nr. 126 - Viede/Trolovede 1957-1958
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename I Kirken
Priest name Sognepræst Hans Petersen, Gern
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 28 April 1957
Proclamation place Vejerslev Kirke
Proclamation priest Sognepræsten
 
 
Groom
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
25
Birth
31 May 1931
Birth place Aidt Sogn, Viborg Amt
Business Landbrugsmedhjælper
Position/Title
Address
Placename I Kirken
Groom widowed
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Gårdejer
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aidt
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aidt
Note
Bride
Navn *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
19
Birth
18 December 1937
Birth place Gern Sogn, Skanderborg Amt
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename I Kirken
Bride widowed
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Husmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nårup
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nårup
Note
 
Comments a) Sognefogeden i Vejerslev 26/4 1952.

Medd. om lysning til vielsesstedet 13/5 1957.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 8 Sep 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Type
Married
Marriage Date 18 May 1957
Source No. 0
Source reference Opslag Nr. 126 - Viede/Trolovede 1957-1958
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename I Kirken
Priest name Sognepræst Hans Petersen, Gern
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 28 April 1957
Proclamation place Vejerslev Kirke
Proclamation priest Sognepræsten
 
 
Groom
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
25
Birth
31 May 1931
Birth place Aidt Sogn, Viborg Amt
Business Landbrugsmedhjælper
Position/Title
Address
Placename I Kirken
Groom widowed
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Gårdejer
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aidt
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Aidt
Note
Bride
Navn *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
19
Birth
18 December 1937
Birth place Gern Sogn, Skanderborg Amt
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename I Kirken
Bride widowed
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Husmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nårup
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Nårup
Note
 
Comments a) Sognefogeden i Vejerslev 26/4 1952.

Medd. om lysning til vielsesstedet 13/5 1957.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 8 Sep 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for *** Log in to view this name *** og *** Log in to view this name *** Married 18 May 1957 in Viborg, Houlbjerg, Vejerslev. churchbook, churchbooks 18 May 1957, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Houlbjerg, churchbook Vejerslev, *** Log in to view this name *** og *** Log in to view this name ***, Married, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy