Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 1 October 1944
Source No. 15
Source reference Opslag Nr. 10 - Fødte Mænd 1944
County Maribo
Hundred Falsters Sønder
Parish Idestrup
Placename Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten I Idestrup Kirke
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Baptism date 26 November 1944
Baptism place Idestrup Kirke
Baptism priest Sognepræsten I Idestrup Kirke
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Orla Thimand Børge Larsen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
35
Birth
17 January 1909
Birth place
Business Husmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Note
Ægteviede d. 30. oktober 1943 i Væggerløse kirke.
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
22
Birth
21 November 1921
Birth place
Business Husmoder
Position/Title
Address
Placename Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Note
Ægteviede d. 30. oktober 1943 i Væggerløse kirke.
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Pige I Tjeneste Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hasselø - Væggerløse Sogn' Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Arbejdsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hasselø - Væggerløse Sogn' Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Husmoder Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hasselø - Væggerløse Sogn' Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 30 Apr 2014 by Bent Nielsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 1 October 1944
Source No. 15
Source reference Opslag Nr. 10 - Fødte Mænd 1944
County Maribo
Hundred Falsters Sønder
Parish Idestrup
Placename Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten I Idestrup Kirke
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Baptism date 26 November 1944
Baptism place Idestrup Kirke
Baptism priest Sognepræsten I Idestrup Kirke
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name Orla Thimand Børge Larsen Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
35
Birth
17 January 1909
Birth place
Business Husmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Note
Ægteviede d. 30. oktober 1943 i Væggerløse kirke.
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
22
Birth
21 November 1921
Birth place
Business Husmoder
Position/Title
Address
Placename Brændte Ege - Idestrup Sogn - Maribo Amt
Note
Ægteviede d. 30. oktober 1943 i Væggerløse kirke.
 
Comments
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Single Business Pige I Tjeneste Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hasselø - Væggerløse Sogn' Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Arbejdsmand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hasselø - Væggerløse Sogn' Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Husmoder Birth
Stand/Title Placename Hasselø - Væggerløse Sogn' Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 30 Apr 2014 by Bent Nielsen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 1 October 1944 in Maribo, Falsters Sønder, Idestrup. churchbook, churchbooks 1 October 1944, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Maribo, churchbook Falsters Sønder, churchbook Idestrup, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy