Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Married
Marriage Date 6 June 1959
Source No. 2
Source reference Opslag Nr. 13 - Viede/Trolovede 1959
County Præstø
Hundred Bjæverskov
Parish Endeslev
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Priest name Simonsen
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 10 May 1959
Proclamation place Enderslev Kirke
Proclamation priest
 
 
Groom
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
23
Birth
3 May 1936
Birth place Tåstrup Nykirke Sogn, Københavns Amt
Business Gårdejer
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Groom widowed
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Chauffør
Position/Title
Address
Placename Taarnvej 293, Rødovre
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Taarnvej 293, Rødovre
Note
Bride
Navn *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
22
Birth
14 June 1936
Birth place Vråby Sogn, Præstø Amt
Business Ekspeditrice
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Bride widowed
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Forpagter
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev
Note
 
Comments Sognefogeden i Enderslev af 21.4.59
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Chauffør Birth
Stand/Title Placename Taarnvej 293, Rødovre Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudgommens fader Dead
 
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Forpagter Birth
Stand/Title Placename Enderslev Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudens fader Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 11 Apr 2014 by Kate Stormly
Type
Married
Marriage Date 6 June 1959
Source No. 2
Source reference Opslag Nr. 13 - Viede/Trolovede 1959
County Præstø
Hundred Bjæverskov
Parish Endeslev
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Priest name Simonsen
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 10 May 1959
Proclamation place Enderslev Kirke
Proclamation priest
 
 
Groom
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
23
Birth
3 May 1936
Birth place Tåstrup Nykirke Sogn, Københavns Amt
Business Gårdejer
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Groom widowed
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Chauffør
Position/Title
Address
Placename Taarnvej 293, Rødovre
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Taarnvej 293, Rødovre
Note
Bride
Navn *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
22
Birth
14 June 1936
Birth place Vråby Sogn, Præstø Amt
Business Ekspeditrice
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Bride widowed
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Forpagter
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev
Note
 
Comments Sognefogeden i Enderslev af 21.4.59
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Chauffør Birth
Stand/Title Placename Taarnvej 293, Rødovre Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudgommens fader Dead
 
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Forpagter Birth
Stand/Title Placename Enderslev Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudens fader Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 11 Apr 2014 by Kate Stormly
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for *** Log in to view this name *** og *** Log in to view this name *** Married 6 June 1959 in Præstø, Bjæverskov, Endeslev. churchbook, churchbooks 6 June 1959, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Præstø, churchbook Bjæverskov, churchbook Endeslev, *** Log in to view this name *** og *** Log in to view this name ***, Married, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy