Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Married
Marriage Date 12 April 1959
Source No. 1
Source reference Opslag Nr. 13 - Viede/Trolovede 1959
County Præstø
Hundred Bjæverskov
Parish Endeslev
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Priest name Simonsen
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 22 March 1959
Proclamation place Johannes Døbers Kirke, København
Proclamation priest
 
 
Groom
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
23
Birth
1 July 1935
Birth place Jørlunde Sogn, Frederiksborg Amt
Business Stud. Techn.
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Groom widowed
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Gaardejer
Position/Title
Address
Placename Filskovgård, Enderslev Sogn
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Filskovgård, Enderslev Sogn
Note
Bride
Navn *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
18
Birth
14 September 1940
Birth place Rigshospitalet
Business Klinikassistent
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Bride widowed
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Garversvend
Position/Title
Address
Placename Karensgade 12, København
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Karensgade 12, København
Note
 
Comments Københavns Magistrat 18/3 1959
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Gårdejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Filskovgård, Enderslev Sogn Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudgommens fader Dead
 
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Garversvend Birth
Stand/Title Placename Karensgade 12, København Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudens fader Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 11 Apr 2014 by Kate Stormly
Type
Married
Marriage Date 12 April 1959
Source No. 1
Source reference Opslag Nr. 13 - Viede/Trolovede 1959
County Præstø
Hundred Bjæverskov
Parish Endeslev
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Priest name Simonsen
 
 
Betrothed date
Betrothed place
Betrothed priest
 
Proclamation date 22 March 1959
Proclamation place Johannes Døbers Kirke, København
Proclamation priest
 
 
Groom
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
23
Birth
1 July 1935
Birth place Jørlunde Sogn, Frederiksborg Amt
Business Stud. Techn.
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Groom widowed
Note
Grooms father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business Gaardejer
Position/Title
Address
Placename Filskovgård, Enderslev Sogn
Note
Grooms mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Filskovgård, Enderslev Sogn
Note
Bride
Navn *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Single
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Age
18
Birth
14 September 1940
Birth place Rigshospitalet
Business Klinikassistent
Position/Title
Address
Placename Enderslev Kirke
Bride widowed
Note
Brides father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of Death
Place of Death
Age
Birth place
Business Garversvend
Position/Title
Address
Placename Karensgade 12, København
Note
Brides mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date
Marriage place
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Date of death
Place of death
Age
Birth place
Business
Position/Title
Address
Placename Karensgade 12, København
Note
 
Comments Københavns Magistrat 18/3 1959
Dataentry comments
Other names
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Gårdejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Filskovgård, Enderslev Sogn Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudgommens fader Dead
 
Groomsmen
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Garversvend Birth
Stand/Title Placename Karensgade 12, København Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Brudens fader Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 11 Apr 2014 by Kate Stormly
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for *** Log in to view this name *** og *** Log in to view this name *** Married 12 April 1959 in Præstø, Bjæverskov, Endeslev. churchbook, churchbooks 12 April 1959, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Præstø, churchbook Bjæverskov, churchbook Endeslev, *** Log in to view this name *** og *** Log in to view this name ***, Married, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy