Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 25 February 1948
Source No. 3
Source reference Opslag Nr. 18 - Fødte Mænd 1948
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Knopdrup, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Knopdrup, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 26 March 1948
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 6. April 1947
Marriage place Vejerslev Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
21
Birth
11 March 1926
Birth place
Business Statshusmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Knopdrup
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date 6. April 1947
Marriage place Vejerslev Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
21
Birth
22 March 1926
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Knopdrup
Note
 
Comments Fødsel og Navng. indberettet 15. April 1948.
tidl. Sv. 2
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Husassistent Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vejerslev Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Mondrup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 31 Mar 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 25 February 1948
Source No. 3
Source reference Opslag Nr. 18 - Fødte Mænd 1948
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Knopdrup, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Knopdrup, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 26 March 1948
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 6. April 1947
Marriage place Vejerslev Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
21
Birth
11 March 1926
Birth place
Business Statshusmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Knopdrup
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status
Marriage date 6. April 1947
Marriage place Vejerslev Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
21
Birth
22 March 1926
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Knopdrup
Note
 
Comments Fødsel og Navng. indberettet 15. April 1948.
tidl. Sv. 2
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Business Husassistent Birth
Stand/Title Placename Vejerslev Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Mondrup Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 31 Mar 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 25 February 1948 in Viborg, Houlbjerg, Vejerslev. churchbook, churchbooks 25 February 1948, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Houlbjerg, churchbook Vejerslev, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy