Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 1 November 1947
Source No. 0
Source reference Opslag Nr. 17 - Fødte Mænd 1947-1948
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Borridsø, Gjerning Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Borridsø, Gjerning Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 15 December 1947
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 8. November 1946
Marriage place Skjern Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
24
Birth
18 June 1923
Birth place
Business Boelsmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Borridsø
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 8. November 1946
Marriage place Skjern Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
22
Birth
31 December 1924
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Borridsø
Note
 
Comments Medd. til Fødestedet 17. December 1947.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Widow Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Borridsø Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Tækkemand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Løvskal, Pr. Bjerringbro Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 31 Mar 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 1 November 1947
Source No. 0
Source reference Opslag Nr. 17 - Fødte Mænd 1947-1948
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Borridsø, Gjerning Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Borridsø, Gjerning Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 15 December 1947
Baptism place I Kirken
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism No
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 8. November 1946
Marriage place Skjern Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
24
Birth
18 June 1923
Birth place
Business Boelsmand
Position/Title
Address
Placename Borridsø
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 8. November 1946
Marriage place Skjern Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
22
Birth
31 December 1924
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Borridsø
Note
 
Comments Medd. til Fødestedet 17. December 1947.
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Widow Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Borridsø Mark Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Business Tækkemand Birth
Stand/Title Placename Løvskal, Pr. Bjerringbro Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 31 Mar 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
*** Only members can view timelines. Log in to view the timeline ***
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 1 November 1947 in Viborg, Houlbjerg, Vejerslev. churchbook, churchbooks 1 November 1947, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Houlbjerg, churchbook Vejerslev, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy