Not logged in
  • Details
  • True to the source
  • Original Source
  • Timeline
  • Report Error
Type
Born
Birth Date 31 March 1947
Source No. 4
Source reference Opslag Nr. 16 - Fødte Mænd 1947
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Vejerslev By, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Vejerslev By, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 21 July 1947
Baptism place Hjemmedøbt
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 24 August 1947
Presented place I Kirken
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 25. Januar 1947
Marriage place Sønderborg Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
23
Birth
30 August 1923
Birth place
Business Præstegaardsforpagter
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vejerslev By
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 25. Januar 1947
Marriage place Sønderborg Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
21
Birth
26 August 1925
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vejerslev By
Note
 
Comments Fødsel indb. 12-7-47.
Navng. indb. 16. Okt. 47. tidl. Sv. 0
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Rodstrup, Pr. Skamby Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Hustru Birth
Stand/Title Placename Rodstrup, Pr. Skamby Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 28 Mar 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Type
Born
Birth Date 31 March 1947
Source No. 4
Source reference Opslag Nr. 16 - Fødte Mænd 1947
County Viborg
Hundred Houlbjerg
Parish Vejerslev
Placename Vejerslev By, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Priest name Sognepræsten
 
 
Name
*** Log in to view this name ***
Gender Male
Birth place Vejerslev By, Vejerslev Sogn, Houlbjerg Herred, Viborg Amt
Baptism date 21 July 1947
Baptism place Hjemmedøbt
Baptism priest Sognepræsten
 
Home Baptism Yes
No. of children born 1
Illegitimate No
Stillborn No
Presented date 24 August 1947
Presented place I Kirken
Presented priest
Address
Vaccination date
Vaccination hvem/hvor
Reference no.
 
Note
 
Father
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 25. Januar 1947
Marriage place Sønderborg Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
23
Birth
30 August 1923
Birth place
Business Præstegaardsforpagter
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vejerslev By
Note
Mother
Name *** Log in to view this name *** Sæt Person
Marital status Married
Marriage date 25. Januar 1947
Marriage place Sønderborg Kirke
Vaccination date
Vaccination who/where
Dead date
Dead place
Age
21
Birth
26 August 1925
Birth place
Business Hustru
Position/Title
Address
Placename Vejerslev By
Note
 
Comments Fødsel indb. 12-7-47.
Navng. indb. 16. Okt. 47. tidl. Sv. 0
Dataentry comments
Other names
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Birth
Stand/Title Placename Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Male Age
Marital status Married Business Gaardejer Birth
Stand/Title Placename Rodstrup, Pr. Skamby Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Godparents
Name
Gender Female Age
Marital status Married Business Hustru Birth
Stand/Title Placename Rodstrup, Pr. Skamby Birth place
Vaccinated Address Married
Note Dead
 
Data entered at Danish Family Search on the 28 Mar 2014 by Laila Valbjørn Johnsen
Only registered users can report errors
This page shows the church book for Born 31 March 1947 in Viborg, Houlbjerg, Vejerslev. churchbook, churchbooks 31 March 1947, danish church book, church books denmark, churchbook Viborg, churchbook Houlbjerg, churchbook Vejerslev, , Born, , danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy