Not logged in
County list / Holbæk / Ods / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ods Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Asnæs2605,4801226,71034.26%
Egebjerg3206,4791601,7787.37%
Fårevejle2306,439751,73010.27%
Grevinge3607,9222872,6785.86%
Højby4509,919853,0307.94%
Hørve2403,11351,1759.69%
Nykøbing Sjælland6009,9874933,7888.59%
Nørre Asmindrup2103,247596364.31%
Odden2003,646901,37512.41%
Rørvig1702,852537307.38%
Vallekilde1903,522723251.84%
Vallekilde valgmenighed40874311751.49%
Vig2906,9354514,0446.72%
Genealogy research in 'Ods, Holbæk'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ods, Holbæk - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Ods, Holbæk then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Ods, Holbæk, Ods genealogy, Ods search, Ods genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records