Not logged in
County list / Ålborg / Fleskum / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Fleskum Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Ansgars2306,036920,22765.34%
Budolfi111029,4145557,37541.17%
Dall1301,106242091.24%
Den Biskoppelig - Methodistiske Menighed I Ålborg180310000.00%
Ferslev3203,5800880.98%
Gudum3535,2821,97010,08013.22%
Gunderup4808,4832611,8161.36%
Hasseris / Skalborg1402,60315937.18%
Klarup2002,1212392.18%
Lillevorde1611,5691014973.20%
Mou3406,196172,4902.64%
Nørre Tranders incl. Rørdal5108,153179255.40%
Nøvling / Gistrup1902,4911666176.71%
Romdrup2001,973081.08%
Sankt Mariæ504610144.12%
Sankt Markus1303,779113,69518.07%
Sejlflod2402,8612695473.43%
Storvorde2603,1943,3398,96416.95%
Sønder Tranders1802,342225523.84%
Vejgård2907,9161382,1755.28%
Volsted1601,676211903.89%
Vor Frelsers2908,098491,4344.58%
Vor Frue70020,9605255,42757.48%
Ålborg Hospital70611000.36%
Ålborg Købstad104025,641117,18534.32%
Genealogy research in 'Fleskum, Ålborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Fleskum, Ålborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Fleskum, Ålborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Fleskum, Ålborg, Fleskum genealogy, Fleskum search, Fleskum genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records