Not logged in
County list / Vejle / Nørvang / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Nørvang Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Blåhøj1101,46151,45521.42%
Brande5408,0142114,38938.89%
Den Biskoppelig - Methodistiske Menighed I Enkelund, Tyregod1019000.00%
Den Biskoppelig - Methodistiske Menighed I Give611592073100.00%
Filskov1001,0548933.98%
Give4807,4383613,97649.94%
Givskud2702,88511332.23%
Grejs3805,41771,90410.59%
Hornstrup3214,952623592.44%
Hvejsel3306,137149504.03%
Langskov2502,60114832.09%
Mosaisk Trossamfund I Vejle1011000.00%
Ringive3303,86744171.89%
Sankt Johannes801,819290214.02%
Sankt Nicolai86016,2772112,20215.12%
Sindbjerg2903,11142,73618.57%
Sønder Omme3604,871865,73830.05%
Thyregod2504,01855344.54%
Uldum2202,64411381.95%
Vejle93014,840733,31726.53%
Vejle Baptistmenighed1018000.00%
Vejle Biskoppelig Methodistmenighed40393000.00%
Vejle Valgmenighed30130000.00%
Vester1301,2642861.78%
Vindelev2502,1370680.94%
Vor Frelsers41010,023228,17216.57%
Øster Nykirke2403,784204092.30%
Øster Snede2604,96812521.49%
Genealogy research in 'Nørvang, Vejle'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Nørvang, Vejle - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Nørvang, Vejle then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Nørvang, Vejle, Nørvang genealogy, Nørvang search, Nørvang genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records