Not logged in
County list / Tønder / Slogs / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Slogs Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Burkal69112,5382685,8117.00%
Bylderup72013,29369,0413.91%
Hostrup5608,81914802.16%
Højst4207,73233001.45%
Ravsted5408,27114191.07%
Tinglev67011,89924,1885.74%
Genealogy research in 'Slogs, Tønder'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Slogs, Tønder - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Slogs, Tønder then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Slogs, Tønder, Slogs genealogy, Slogs search, Slogs genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records