Not logged in
County list / Thisted / Vester Han / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vester Han Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Arup1742,1562,11310,77760.85%
Gøttrup3163,9713,25017,04848.53%
Hjortdal3212,4738816,44545.64%
Kettrup3213,9255856,53440.17%
Klim2603,933394,44142.70%
Kollerup48176,31010,42448,85858.61%
Lild2483,6435,23824,27875.34%
Tømmerby27113,3506,74130,09153.03%
Vesløs1341,6882,14310,83862.65%
Vester Torup1712,700464,22044.37%
Vust1641,3701,1976,19653.18%
Øsløs2152,6333,85318,41452.39%
Genealogy research in 'Vester Han, Thisted'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vester Han, Thisted - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Vester Han, Thisted then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Vester Han, Thisted, Vester Han genealogy, Vester Han search, Vester Han genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records