Not logged in
County list / Thisted / Hundborg / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Hundborg Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Hundborg3804,8682338,12249.76%
Jannerup1301,650122,00433.36%
Kallerup2111,4441,1924,11735.85%
Nørhå2502,883414,59545.63%
Sjørring2503,91146,29135.80%
Skinnerup1521,5359957,38944.44%
Skjoldborg2313,2291543,70330.58%
Thisted72017,3394442,91459.35%
Thisted Landsogn701,36113,71064.93%
Tilsted1702,031141,99234.97%
Torsted13095101,79847.38%
Torup100343000.00%
Vang1802,114264,25441.29%
Vorupør601,03703,57481.49%
Genealogy research in 'Hundborg, Thisted'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Hundborg, Thisted - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Hundborg, Thisted then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Hundborg, Thisted, Hundborg genealogy, Hundborg search, Hundborg genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records