Not logged in
County list / Århus / Hasle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Hasle Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Brabrand3207,109681,1984.39%
Christians1012,518255,21651.75%
Den Biskoppelig - Methodistiske Menighed I Århus402098250.00%
Fødselsstiftelsen88018,369332,0024.46%
Hasle1602,731391,0169.69%
Kasted1101,0950201.77%
Langenæs11803671,404100.00%
Lyngby1601,4496371.69%
Mosaisk Trossamfund I Århus20137000.00%
Møllevang601,008192.18%
Risskov1402,14351,55617.45%
Sankt Johannes91013,068508,93715.24%
Sankt Lukas2306,715612552.62%
Sankt Markus1714,994591,0065.63%
Sankt Pauls46015,09829224,81128.80%
Tilst1912,7533452,0108.18%
Vejlby3506,369253502.24%
Vor Frue74221,8039678,5246.44%
Åby3405,824143522.26%
Århus Domsogn88129,9453,74818,7357.24%
Århus Hospital70258022028.80%
Århus Købstad73036,6012180.06%
Århus romersk-katolske menighed, Vor Frue305848652.23%
Århus Sindssygehospital1001,434521,12021.93%
Århus Valgmenighed60654000.00%
Årslev1202,08271741.29%
Genealogy research in 'Hasle, Århus'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Hasle, Århus - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Hasle, Århus then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Hasle, Århus, Hasle genealogy, Hasle search, Hasle genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records