Not logged in
County list / Thisted / Hassing / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Hassing Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bedsted3474,7555,88333,13963.67%
Grurup2131,7941,4678,34435.72%
Harring1901,76391,60329.43%
Hassing2201,39242,27347.35%
Hvidbjerg Vesten Å2453,0543,76617,46948.80%
Hørdum2313,3131,63415,06466.03%
Hørsted110829290634.86%
Lodbjerg110626058344.81%
Skyum2002,396683,54433.80%
Snedsted3205,14356712,90853.25%
Stagstrup2003,434185,58639.90%
Sønderhå1321,7892,25816,94962.10%
Villerslev2102,35293,42253.62%
Visby1911,9172952,66616.97%
Ørum1601,57811,50627.23%
Genealogy research in 'Hassing, Thisted'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Hassing, Thisted - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Hassing, Thisted then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Hassing, Thisted, Hassing genealogy, Hassing search, Hassing genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records