Not logged in
County list / Svendborg / Sunds / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Sunds Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerreby8008,609201961.28%
Bregninge93110,070284041.67%
Drejø5343,8341,6078,67526.10%
Egense5004,6661154,11325.95%
Kirkeby5906,214263381.91%
Kværndrup7909,57592731.14%
Landet7206,843111952.70%
Lunde4605,30305221.82%
Ollerup5505,286242932.04%
Sankt Jørgens6015,5711782,73718.15%
Sankt Nicolaj119016,9721310,11516.64%
Skårup92010,06551321.11%
Stenstrup5909,0207854,1693.86%
Strynø4403,81055537.87%
Svendborg Katolske Menighed40280000.00%
Svendborg købstad5607,3770460.07%
Svendborg Metodist Menighed40183000.00%
Svendborg Mosaiske Menighed1016000.00%
Sørup5805,310132422.82%
Thurø6205,71571892.23%
Tved4505,600261581.46%
Vor Frue112017,301551,7172.79%
Øster Skerninge3503,459252742.21%
Genealogy research in 'Sunds, Svendborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Sunds, Svendborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Sunds, Svendborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Sunds, Svendborg, Sunds genealogy, Sunds search, Sunds genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records