Not logged in
County list / Svendborg / Sallinge / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Sallinge Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Allested4304,5092361.14%
Avernakø3002,380171,14214.48%
Brahetrolleborg7309,396145011.81%
Diernæs4804,95715253.64%
Espe4304,6496841.62%
Fåborg50011,9131005,2339.92%
Fåborg købstad2701,732000.06%
Fåborg Og Omegn Metodist60766000.00%
Gestelev3612,9285842,7236.49%
Heden3403,4541780.60%
Herringe3803,221382492.51%
Hillerslev6208,01381511.32%
Horne74010,7211648,97710.52%
Hundstrup3534,3362,81414,10930.77%
Håstrup4804,90421,85416.57%
Jordløse5706,271252521.23%
Krarup3553,3336,19326,39053.15%
Lyø3002,142079314.49%
Nørre Broby7708,82425852.69%
Sandholts Lyndelse4203,45211071.44%
Svanninge102010,801168762.15%
Sønder Broby4704,8454631.76%
Ulbølle5004,83242,25311.13%
Vantinge3002,47411681.89%
Vejle5005,001332532.11%
Vester Hæsinge5205,4764910.85%
Vester Skerninge3414,7001,5909,57912.22%
Vester Åby5415,7902,9417,9626.95%
Øster Hæsinge2803,5084680.99%
Åstrup4203,6741391,1872.71%
Genealogy research in 'Sallinge, Svendborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Sallinge, Svendborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Sallinge, Svendborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Sallinge, Svendborg, Sallinge genealogy, Sallinge search, Sallinge genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records