Not logged in
County list / Skanderborg / Nim / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Nim Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Endelave2403,28703875.38%
Hornborg3205,78431051.61%
Horsens Hospital30246010.00%
Horsens Hospitalssogn3034000.00%
Horsens Kloster Sogn38011,0842320,11637.17%
Horsens købstad90020,3898730.37%
Horsens Tugthus70639455924.94%
Horsens Vor Frelser124023,6513285,0095.76%
Hvirring3306,29242531.96%
Nim2203,01921011.93%
Tamdrup4707,62461,4867.87%
Underup2002,6780632.95%
Genealogy research in 'Nim, Skanderborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Nim, Skanderborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Nim, Skanderborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Nim, Skanderborg, Nim genealogy, Nim search, Nim genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records