Not logged in
County list / Ribe / Vester Horne / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vester Horne Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Billum3303,486112975.24%
Henne3104,761101131.39%
Ho2313,7433,44917,18417.76%
Janderup4003,087266465.94%
Kvong2102,743085710.72%
Lunde2802,8481361,1064.86%
Lydum1702,3960202.42%
Lønne2301,4261843.64%
Nørre Nebel2703,24702363.49%
Oksby2612,647829,90759.72%
Ovtrup2903,2720952.41%
Sankt Jacobi1001,0561150.00%
Sankt Nicolai1007200120.00%
Varde119019,353172,4194.56%
Varde Landsogn901,2131264.39%
Ål4607,339133,84113.76%
Genealogy research in 'Vester Horne, Ribe'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vester Horne, Ribe - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Vester Horne, Ribe then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Vester Horne, Ribe, Vester Horne genealogy, Vester Horne search, Vester Horne genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records