Not logged in
County list / Ribe / Gørding / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Gørding Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bramminge4105,701116536.04%
Darum3103,35015366.59%
Hunderup2012,729685857.67%
Jernved2403,20629386.89%
Sønder Gørding5106,95351,0615.49%
Vejrup4203,72844474.86%
Vilslev1802,44893726.83%
Åstrup2203,055116113.87%
Genealogy research in 'Gørding, Ribe'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Gørding, Ribe - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Gørding, Ribe then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Gørding, Ribe, Gørding genealogy, Gørding search, Gørding genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records