Not logged in
County list / Præstø / Bårse / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Bårse Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Allerslev2405,1521,24611,16835.01%
Beldringe1702,785545,72558.18%
Bårse2102,985133,82632.77%
Everdrup3004,681816,38637.78%
Jungshoved2804,665164,57831.97%
Kalvehave43010,6241,39123,34435.85%
Mern1403,965115,68840.24%
Præstø4307,327316,85629.24%
Skibinge2704,74544,26131.81%
Snesere3606,412237,15528.62%
Udby2703,86812,81826.95%
Vordingborg67016,70894433,37450.00%
Vordingborg Købstad2301,348000.00%
Vordingborg landdistrikt60909050.00%
Ørslev2204,0334614,72136.88%
Øster Egesborg2004,71865,22933.24%
Genealogy research in 'Bårse, Præstø'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Bårse, Præstø - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Bårse, Præstø then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Bårse, Præstø, Bårse genealogy, Bårse search, Bårse genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records