Not logged in
County list / Odense / Odense / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Odense Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Ansgars45013,9791923,13041.90%
Bellinge4103,279161654.10%
Bolbro801,37385059.47%
Broholm911,097292304.38%
Brylle7517,8843,58619,4867.35%
Brændekilde3703,277578929.95%
Dalum93010,621101852.26%
Fangel4504,62311651.57%
Fredens1905,79953,36111.80%
Garnisonskirken110592000.00%
Gråbrødre Hospital2902,2691013351.27%
Hans Tausens306254243.52%
Korsløkke1402,2873982,92511.59%
Korup4804,209062310.35%
Munkebjerg5073501556.12%
Næsbyhoved Broby5305,18197298.50%
Odense Baptist Menighed1028000.00%
Odense Katolske Menighed30589000.00%
Odense Købstad221055,124060.01%
Odense Metodist Menighed30271010.00%
Odense Mosaiske Menighed40170000.00%
Pårup7206,84191392.58%
Sanderum6807,37671191.40%
Sankt Hans104321,2094,52129,17613.19%
Sankt Hans Landsogn110973020.10%
Sankt Knuds181144,6651,9238,7242.89%
Stenløse3602,725183222.52%
Thomas Kingos2205,59356484.90%
Tommerup6406,606424731.72%
Ubberud3315,520141031.31%
Verninge4007,391908182.04%
Vissenbjerg74012,3082277,01811.56%
Vor Frue73117,0481,60612,5176.96%
Vor Frue Landsogn201380013.04%
Genealogy research in 'Odense, Odense'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Odense, Odense - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Odense, Odense then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Odense, Odense, Odense genealogy, Odense search, Odense genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records