Not logged in
County list / Hjørring / Børglum / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Børglum Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Brønderslev Købstad901,21001,724100.00%
Børglum3106,15838417,11768.02%
Den Biskoppelig - Methodistiske Menighed I Løkken30122000.00%
Em1802,73303,86351.86%
Furreby2403,671014,18392.61%
Hæstrup1903,39923,55945.74%
Jerslev2806,773829,47182.51%
Lyngby1301,48303,59773.57%
Rakkeby1702,31537,06180.78%
Sejlstrup1802,10611,37414.28%
Serridslev2303,988613,37881.45%
Stenum1601,933121032.95%
Tise2104,042269114.79%
Tolstrup2403,96371521.14%
Tårs3607,408735,82089.37%
Vejby11098514,25183.53%
Vester Brønderslev3609,488820,44542.41%
Vrejlev4007,6881027,95476.34%
Vrensted2204,129194412.52%
Vrå2804,223814,78868.69%
Øster Brønderslev2635,03611,46532,62163.18%
Østervrå Baptistmenighed Sogn1033000.00%
Genealogy research in 'Børglum, Hjørring'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Børglum, Hjørring - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Børglum, Hjørring then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Børglum, Hjørring, Børglum genealogy, Børglum search, Børglum genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records