Not logged in
County list / Frederiksborg / Lynge-Kronborg / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Lynge-Kronborg Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Asminderød59110,2283077,62512.44%
Birkerød4208,988505743.46%
Bistrup10894267.87%
Blovstrød3505,40941271.13%
Egebæksvang1101,9932,42013,71424.18%
Grønholt2903,75816387.46%
Hellebæk1903,52632082.52%
Helsingør Købstad6208,5580120.08%
Helsingør: Engelsk1013057100.00%
Hornbæk1803,624161,40410.28%
Humlebæk801,8811652.55%
Hørsholm72013,067692,0134.69%
Karlebo3408,487184091.38%
Sankt Mariæ59014,8463419,27429.10%
Sankt Olai135036,8127040,27726.70%
Tikøb57013,249733,5788.20%
Usserød505461187.14%
Vestervang40321143.74%
Genealogy research in 'LyngeKronborg, Frederiksborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Lynge-Kronborg, Frederiksborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from LyngeKronborg, Frederiksborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, LyngeKronborg, Frederiksborg, LyngeKronborg genealogy, LyngeKronborg search, LyngeKronborg genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records