Not logged in
County list / Skanderborg / Samsø / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Samsø Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Besser3005,46907523.07%
Koldby2405,02693813.64%
Kyholm2042029.52%
Nordby2404,71101472.40%
Onsbjerg3104,552573451.27%
Tranebjerg4307,2991881,5233.06%
Genealogy research in 'Samsø, Skanderborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Samsø, Skanderborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Samsø, Skanderborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Samsø, Skanderborg, Samsø genealogy, Samsø search, Samsø genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records