Not logged in
County list / Sorø / Slagelse / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Slagelse Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Boeslunde1703,88697102.08%
Gerlev1601,98613540.88%
Gudum1101,038001.99%
Halskov1025094100.00%
Hejninge1201,7200251.33%
Hemmeshøj1502,71913921.89%
Kindertofte1902,3760972.58%
Kirke Stillinge2906,0351871.82%
Korsør købstad2302,094000.00%
Korsør Sankt Povls49011,49736943,71546.66%
Lundforlund1201,6597600.75%
Methodist: Slagelse1025000.00%
Nordrupvester1703,65062784.71%
Ottestrup2803,01862101.82%
Sankt Mikkels62018,8375612,70810.67%
Sankt Peders62112,4461,1377,9484.86%
Slagelse købstad6504,373000.09%
Slots Bjergby1702,779123315.00%
Sludstrup1502,3885361.43%
Sorterup2302,93331,4752.88%
Sønderup2003,26211243.48%
Tårnborg2805,83631541.02%
Vemmelev2003,50412372.25%
Vor Frue Kirke30210004.76%
Genealogy research in 'Slagelse, Sorø'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Slagelse, Sorø - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Slagelse, Sorø then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Slagelse, Sorø, Slagelse genealogy, Slagelse search, Slagelse genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records