Not logged in
County list / Skanderborg / Tyrsting / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Tyrsting Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bryrup1903,119121,05710.75%
Føvling2203,86041,58016.89%
Grædstrup2603,97632,68023.31%
Ring2704,59164,74135.11%
Ry2605,589134,52826.24%
Sønder Vissing2503,602162,35217.63%
Træden1502,30803495.77%
Tyrsting2501,768155513.28%
Tønning1802,92105315.89%
Vinding1301,88704608.66%
Voerladegård2603,586191,17114.02%
Genealogy research in 'Tyrsting, Skanderborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Tyrsting, Skanderborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Tyrsting, Skanderborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Tyrsting, Skanderborg, Tyrsting genealogy, Tyrsting search, Tyrsting genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records