Not logged in
County list / Skanderborg / Gjern / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Gjern Herred
 ParishNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Alderslyst901,9664324,99946.80%
Alling1501,2191044,74856.77%
Dallerup3404,0681912,38055.07%
Gjern3404,887648,32040.68%
Hammel4706,57895,08520.79%
Linå4206,3881,27222,15555.62%
Låsby2415,412459,65048.03%
Mariehøj4050211,34958.17%
Røgen2102,72853,97035.85%
Silkeborg127922,87018,206105,84038.37%
Skannerup2202,29334,37358.69%
Skorup1802,108293,98137.01%
Sporup1702,480205,55354.98%
Søby2602,20873,23944.23%
Tulstrup2703,1621996,67355.88%
Tvilum2904,49274413,27451.40%
Voel80988183,60061.54%
Voldby2802,88211,97617.18%
Genealogy research in 'Gjern, Skanderborg'? This is the right place. Census data, Churchbooks, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Gjern, Skanderborg - Eveything is here. If your Danish ancestors are from Gjern, Skanderborg then you can find them on this web site. danish hundreds, danish hundred list, danish hundreds, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Gjern, Skanderborg, Gjern genealogy, Gjern search, Gjern genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records