Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15299151,4851974,3272.36%
Brusk12382966,1856,83081,09515.08%
Elbo7285054,44341818,2755.47%
Hatting11246037,966203,7472.70%
Holmans6158026,2305411,8394.02%
Jerlev4117017,7031263,7134.00%
Nørre Tyrstrup8210242,5162149,5626.45%
Nørvang216351105,70332777,03713.72%
Tørrild9257135,2881116,2453.65%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research