Not logged in
NOTICE: The system is currently running on a copy of the database. The real database is being backed up.
County list / Ringkøbing / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ringkøbing County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bølling15370044,0392727,9486.67%
Ginding9273038,202876,4385.89%
Hammerum236452292,72225,620176,77319.29%
Hind153001942,53817,46887,05813.05%
Hjerm184901268,14617,093141,75931.55%
Nørre Horne10222024,56011912,47412.34%
Skodborg16415154,4502,36442,8027.57%
Ulfborg112632130,23230,723116,66024.86%
Vandfuld10226924,1424,26827,50510.19%
Genealogy Research in Ringkøbing, Denmark? This is the right place. Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ringkøbing - Eveything is here. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Ringkøbing, Ringkøbing genealogy, Ringkøbing search, Ringkøbing genealogy research