Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ringkøbing / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ringkøbing County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bølling15370044,0392697,7976.66%
Ginding9273038,151844,5905.48%
Hammerum236462292,81425,533171,00118.30%
Hind153001942,53817,45586,95712.94%
Hjerm184901168,14616,574137,21930.28%
Nørre Horne10222024,5601189,96910.20%
Skodborg16415154,4462,36442,7647.52%
Ulfborg112631930,23225,557104,86023.57%
Vandfuld10226924,1424,26827,49710.17%
Genealogy Research in Ringkøbing, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ringkøbing - Eveything is here. Ringkøbing, Ringkøbing genealogy, Ringkøbing search, Ringkøbing genealogy research