Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Ribe / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Ribe County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Anst10383047,48819822,35312.58%
Gørding8229129,853984,7115.48%
Malt8254434,2132,30418,3318.89%
Ribe11298245,0043,64720,2044.61%
Skast206421101,34945643,32110.86%
Slavs4153217,9851464,6985.57%
Vester Horne14454061,2511,30216,3384.51%
Øster Horne6233029,2274964,7342.29%
Genealogy Research in Ribe, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Ribe - Eveything is here. Ribe, Ribe genealogy, Ribe search, Ribe genealogy research