Not logged in
NOTICE: The system is currently running on a copy of the database. The real database is being backed up.
County list / Randers / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Randers County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Djurs Nørre19392161,7201335,0242.17%
Djurs Sønder14298048,3691398,2502.84%
Galten14312043,6111,1876,2922.15%
Gjerlev11203030,8071,2047,6804.02%
Mols10212034,817518161.06%
Nørhald10204027,749978641.47%
Onsild12292047,1491211,1330.74%
Rougsø5142120,9154273,6892.04%
Støvring11412078,01822133,28610.45%
Sønderhald22451171,8671,93624,3486.82%
Øster Lisbjerg10265045,310372,1371.73%
Genealogy Research in Randers, Denmark? This is the right place. Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Randers - Eveything is here. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Randers, Randers genealogy, Randers search, Randers genealogy research