Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Randers / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Randers County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Djurs Nørre19392162,022934,8862.08%
Djurs Sønder14298048,3691398,1602.64%
Galten14312043,6111,1866,2302.10%
Gjerlev11203030,8076083,2492.36%
Mols10212034,817255380.87%
Nørhald10204027,749927641.38%
Onsild12292047,1491181,0190.67%
Rougsø5142020,9154053,5541.76%
Støvring11412078,01822028,5369.02%
Sønderhald22451171,8671,92524,1186.74%
Øster Lisbjerg10265045,310309080.75%
Genealogy Research in Randers, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Randers - Eveything is here. Randers, Randers genealogy, Randers search, Randers genealogy research