Not logged in
Overview / København / København (Staden) / Snarens Kvarter / Census / 1880
List of sublevels on census pages for Snarens Kvarter
  Source nNameStatusMappedNo. pagesRecorded namesCompleted
Badstuestræde Open 100.00%78552100.00%
Brolæggerstræde Open 92.71%4624789.13%
Frederiksholms Kanal Open 100.00%5962098.31%
Gammeltorv Open 0.00%50295100.00%
Knabrostræde Open 0.00%74511100.00%
Kompagnistræde Open 0.00%110741100.00%
Magstræde Open 0.00%54313100.00%
Ny Torv Open 100.00%323130.00%
Nybrogade Open 0.00%45436100.00%
Nygade Open 0.00%20152100.00%
Skoubogade Open 0.00%1268100.00%
Snaregade Open 0.00%16152100.00%
Vimmelskaftet Open 100.00%53569100.00%
Genealogy research in 'Snarens Kvarter, København (Staden), København'? This is your link to the past. Census data, Churchbooks, military levy rolls, search facilities, family lists and map of Snarens Kvarter, København (Staden), København - Eveything is here. danish parish, danish parish list, danish parish, danish genealogy search, parish genealogy research, danish genealogy, Snarens Kvarter, København (Staden), København, Snarens Kvarter genealogy, Snarens Kvarter search, Snarens Kvarter genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records