Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Århus / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Århus County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Framlev10193031,178325,8706.37%
Hads143251753,11314,08863,30110.13%
Hasle105472128,3731,82736,5006.47%
Ning122481048,21814,52769,65010.22%
Sabro8145124,899312,3493.35%
Vester Lisbjerg9141220,7501,3607,2982.96%
Genealogy Research in Århus, Denmark? This is the right place. Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Århus - Eveything is here. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Århus, Århus genealogy, Århus search, Århus genealogy research