Not logged in
Amt Oversigt / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15299151,4851974,3452.36%
Brusk12382966,1856,84181,30415.15%
Elbo7285054,44342218,4005.63%
Hatting11246037,966203,7472.70%
Holmans6158026,2305411,8394.02%
Jerlev4117017,7031263,7364.02%
Nørre Tyrstrup8210242,5162149,5636.45%
Nørvang216351105,70332777,42913.78%
Tørrild9257135,2881116,2733.67%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the place: Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research