Not logged in
County list / Vejle / Churchbooks
Churchbooks in Vejle County
 HundredNo. ParishesNo. ChurchbooksNo. TransscribedNo. PagesRecorded EntriesRecorded NamesDataentry Complete
Bjerre15299151,4851974,4132.41%
Brusk12382966,1856,85783,43815.76%
Elbo7285054,44343118,6755.78%
Hatting11246037,966233,7772.72%
Holmans6158026,2305412,5814.52%
Jerlev4117017,7031263,7764.11%
Nørre Tyrstrup8210242,5162199,7826.63%
Nørvang216352105,89533281,70914.89%
Tørrild9257135,4731116,3643.84%
Genealogy Research in Vejle, Denmark? This is the right place. Census data, Church books, statistics, search facilities, family lists and map of Vejle - Eveything is here. danish counties, danish county list, danish counties, danish genealogy search, county genealogy research, danish genealogy, family genealogy, family search, familysearch catalog, familysearch indexing, family search records, Vejle, Vejle genealogy, Vejle search, Vejle genealogy research